List of participants Varna Forum 2.0: “Černé moře: konfrontace a spolupráce”

18446946_10209470967955657_3935257313440747198_nTHE BLACK SEA: CONFRONTATION OR COOPERATION?

VARNA FORUM 2.0: THINKING TOGETHER

Friday, Smět 12 to Sunday, Smět 14, 2017

Bulharsko, Varna, Hotel Imperial

List of participants

Name

Organization/Function

 

Armenia

Styopa Safaryan

Founder, Armenian Institute of International and Foreign Affairs

Beniamin Poghosyan

Executive Director, Political Science Association of Armenia

Rakousko

Georg Krauchenberg

Managing Director, Institute for the Danube Region

Azerbaijan

Tural Usubov

Political Officer, Embassy of Azerbaijan to Bulgaria

Zulfiya Alizada

Economic Officer, Embassy of Azerbaijan to Bulgaria

Bulharsko

Georgi Pirinski

MEP, Programme Director of the Solidarity Society Foundation, Former Foreign Minister

Lyubomir Kyuchukov

Ředitel ekonomiky a mezinárodních vztahů Ústav, Former Deputy Foreign Minister

Kristian Vigenin

MP, Former Foreign Minister

Ivaylo Kalfin

Special Adviser in the European Commission, Former MEP, Former Foreign Minister

Marusya Lyubcheva

Director, Black Sea Institute Association, Former MEP

Milen Dimitrov

Chair of the Board, Black Sea Institute Association

Petar Kirov

Chief Secretary, Maritime Administration

Valentin Radomirski

Ambassador (ret.), CEO, Ekonomika a mezinárodní vztahy institut

Radoslav Deyan

Minister-Plenipotentiary (ret.), Expert (PhD), RAD Consulting, Ekonomika a mezinárodní vztahy institut

Georgia

Eka Akobia

Research Fellow, Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies

Germany

Nils Schmid

Member of the Parliament of Baden‑Württemberg, Head of SPD Group, Former Deputy Prime-Minister of Baden‑Württemberg

Reihnhard Krumm

Head, Regional Office for Cooperation and Peace in Europe (ROCPE), Vienna, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung

United Kingdom

Neil MacFarlane

Professor, Oxford University

Řecko

Dimitrios Triantaphyllou

Director-General, International Centre for Black Sea Studies (ICBSS), Athens; Assistant Professor of International Relations, Kadir Has University, Istanbul

Moldova

Marian Lupu

Member of Parliament, Former Speaker of Parliament

Andrian Buligari

Adviser in Parliament

Vladislav Kulminski

Executive Director, Institute for Strategic Initiatives

Rumunsko

Sergiu Celac

Senior Adviser, National Centre for Sustainable Development, Former Foreign Minister

Russia

Diana Ayvazyan

Research Associate, Institute of Europe, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

krocan

Turabi Kayan

Member of Parliament, Republican People’s Party (CHP)

Ukraine

Sergiy Korsunsky

Ambassador-at-Large

Hanna Shelest

Member of the Board, Foreign Policy Council “Ukrainian Prism”

European Commission

Svetoslav Stoyanov

Policy Officer, DG MARE

European Parliament

Maria Grapini

MEP, S&D, Rumunsko

Tatjana Zdanoka

MEP, Greens, Latvia

Yulia Satirova

Parliamentary assistant

International organizations

Michael Christides

Generální tajemník, Organization of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (BSEC)

Stavros Kalognomos

Policy Officer, Conference of Peripheral Maritime Regions (CPMR)

Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung

Regine Schubert

Director, Bulgaria Office

Pentcho Houbtchev

Programme Coordinator, Bulgaria Office

Diskuze je uzavřena.